Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

Email Directory Search

Administration and Office Staff

Mrs. Christine Bonner, Principal Mrs. Amy Ford, Associate Principal
Mrs. Elaine Meade, Secretary

Ms. Karen Kolesar, Secretary

Mrs. Nancy Wallace, Innovative Learning Coach
Mrs. Lindsay Rodrigues, Clinic Attendant         Mrs. Jen Neylon, School Counselor

Mrs. Allison Grado, School Counselor

Kindergarten

Mrs. Sara Anderson  Mrs. Pam Dunkum
Mrs. Julianna Corbin Mrs. Sara White
Mrs. Diane Woods

1st Grade

Mrs. Betty Farmer (board sub)             Ms. Amanda Burnette
Mrs. Kelli Gerrard Mrs. Adrienne Feldman
Mrs. Emily Williams-Fritz

2nd Grade

Mrs. Jessica McGovern Mrs. Elizabeth Becker
Ms. Sami Parrish Mrs. Courtney Swink

3rd Grade

Mrs. Amanda Cover                Ms. Katy Baker
Mrs. Kayle Scalise Mrs. Emily Sinsabaugh

4th Grade

Mrs. Melissa Bennett/Ms. H White       Mr. Bill Cochran
Mr. Stephen Worfolk

5th Grade

Ms. Lauren Greenberg Mrs. Bennett/Ms H. White
Mrs. Kelly Barnes Mr. Mike Cangelosi

Exceptional Education

Ms. Amanda Smith                      Mrs. Erin Douglas
Ms. Meghan Houston Ms.  Jazmin Brunson
Ms. Sarah Croft-Whelan Ms. Cheri Strassner
Ms. Ami Pirout

Mrs. Courtney Phillips

Ms. Bonnie Elzey

Mrs. Merrili Nou

Mrs. Beth Anne Blanford

Mrs. Rima Amin

Resource Teachers

Mrs. Anna Lingerfelt, Librarian

Mrs. Rebecca Ripley, Library Assistant   

Mrs. Kate Bradford, Art Teacher
Mrs. Lindsay Tupper, Music Teacher Mrs. Beth Mayo, PE Teacher

Support Staff

Ms. Monica Womack, ESL Ms. Sarah Rutledge, ESL Assistant
Ms. Nora Case, Gifted Resource Teacher       Ms. Katie Ford, Speech
Ms. Taylor Carrington, Psychologist Mrs. Sue Cunningham, OT
Mrs. Geri Isenberg, Permanent Substitute Ms. Mary Katherine McCarty, Reading Specialist
Mr. Ronald Abernathy, TST Ms. Terri Russell, School Social Worker

Other Staff Members

Mrs. Blandina Lee, Cafeteria Manager

Ms. Cindy Hewitson, Cafeteria

Ms. Frances Pugh, Cafeteria

Ms. Suzanne Alligood, Cafeteria Monitor              

 

Mrs. Bonnie Crigger, Head Custodian

Mr. Craig Drinkwater, Day Custodian

Mr. Khalif Shehata, Night Custodian

 

Mr. Avery Edwards, Maintenance